Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: 10051-ST

10051-ST

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: 10051-ST

UPC: 065030885294

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible - SFP
$37.40

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday August 19th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 100% Compatibility with Extreme Networks 10051 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

  • Specification

    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-SX

    In The Box

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)