Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST

AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST

UPC: 065030885171

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR SFP+ Module
$52.85

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday August 26th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 100% Compatibility with Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

  • Specification

    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 10GBase-SR

    In The Box

  • SFP+ Module