Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: EW3P0000559-ST

EW3P0000559-ST

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: EW3P0000559-ST

UPC: 065030885676

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech SFP - Citrix EW3P0000559 Compatible
$52.23

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 100% Compatibility with Citrix EW3P0000559 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of > 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

  • Specification

    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-LX

    In The Box

  • SFP - Citrix EW3P0000559 Compatible