Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: GLCSXMMDSTT

GLCSXMMDSTT

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: GLCSXMMDSTT

UPC: 065030867924

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver - MM LC
$43.78

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday August 19th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • TAA compliant
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks
  • Cisco compatible SFP, equivalent to GLC-SX-MMD
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
  • 850 nm optical wavelength
  • Supports multimode fiber (maximum distance 550 m / 1804 ft.)
  • LC fiber connector
  • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable

  • Specification

    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-pluggable
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    Ports Details 1 x LC Female Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    TAA Compliant Yes

    In The Box

  • SFP transceiver