Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: J4859CST

J4859CST

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: J4859CST

UPC: 065030865296

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech Gb Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - SM/MM
$52.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday August 16th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
  • HP J4859C Compatible
  • HP compatible SFP for 1000Base-LX networks
  • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications & MSA industry standards
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • Ports Details: ( 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network )
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Hot-pluggable

  • In The Box

  • SFP transceiver
  • Top Sellers