Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: SFPGLCLHSMST

SFPGLCLHSMST

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: SFPGLCLHSMST

UPC: 065030850643

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
$45.54

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
  • Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Supports distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • LC Fiber connector
  • Fully Hot Pluggable
  • Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 1 - 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP