Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: J9151D-ST

J9151D-ST

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: J9151D-ST

UPC: 0065030886048

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver
$246.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday May 24th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 10Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm

  • Specification

    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Connector Type LC
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 10GBase-LR
    Packaged Quantity 1
    Product Type SFP+

    In The Box

  • SFP+