Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: QSFP40GLR4S

QSFP40GLR4S

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: QSFP40GLR4S

UPC: 065030872058

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech 40gb Fiber 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module
$1541.13

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday August 26th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Powerful performance and cost-effective 40 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber
  • Delivers reliable 40 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 40GBase-LR4 compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S
  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
  • 1270nm to 1330nm optical wavelength
  • Single-mode with maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.) and LC fiber connector
  • Maximum data rates up to 40Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable, compatible with a 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ port
  • Built for reliable network performance
  • Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

  • Specification

    Color Silver
    Compatible Brand Cisco
    Compatible Networks 40 Gbps
    DDM Yes
    Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
    Fiber Type Single Mode
    Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
    Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
    Warranty Lifetime
    Wavelength 1270nm to 1330nm

    In The Box

  • QSFP+ transceiver