Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: EXSFP1GESXST

EXSFP1GESXST

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: EXSFP1GESXST

UPC: 065030868631

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module
$43.30

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday August 26th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks
  • 100% Juniper Networks compatible SFP, equivalent to Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • 850 nm optical wavelength
  • Supports multimode (maximum distance 550 m / 1804 ft.)
  • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps
  • LC fiber connector
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Built for reliable network performance
  • Fully compatible with Juniper Networks and other major brands

  • Specification

    Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Environmental Certification RoHS / WEEE
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-pluggable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    Packaged Quantity 1
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

    In The Box

  • SFP transceiver