Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: JD119BST

JD119BST

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: JD119BST

UPC: 065030868549

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module
$50.15

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday August 26th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX compliant networks
  • 100% HP compatible SFP, equivalent to HP JD119B
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength
  • Supports single-mode fiber (maximum distance 10 km / 6.2 mi.)
  • LC fiber connector
  • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Built for reliable network performance
  • Fully compatible with HP and other major brands

  • Specification

    Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Environmental Certification RoHS / WEEE
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Form Factor Hot-pluggable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-LX
    Packaged Quantity 1
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

    In The Box

  • SFP transceiver