Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: SFP1000LXST

SFP1000LXST

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: SFP1000LXST

UPC: 065030873420

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP Transceiver
$49.86

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday August 16th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX compliant networks
  • Meets or exceeds MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports single-mode fiber (LC connector)
  • Maximum distance up to 10 km/6.2 mi.
  • Maximum data rates up to 1Gbps
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM/DOM)
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Delivers Gigabit Ethernet connections
  • Built for reliable network performance

  • Specification

    Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
    Environmental Certification WEEE / RoHS
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC Female Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-LX
    Packaged Quantity 1
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

    In The Box

  • SFP transceiver