Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: SFP1GELXST

SFP1GELXST

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: SFP1GELXST

UPC: 065030869409

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module
$54.76

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX compliant networks
  • 100% Juniper Networks compatible SFP, equivalent to Juniper SFP-1GE-LX
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength
  • Supports single-mode fiber (maximum distance 10 km / 6.2 mi.)
  • LC fiber connector
  • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Built for reliable network performance
  • Fully compatible with Juniper Networks and other major brands

  • Specification

    Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Environmental Certification RoHS / WEEE
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Form Factor Hot-pluggable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC Female Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-LX
    Packaged Quantity 1
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

    In The Box

  • SFP transceiver