Network : Switch Modules : Startech : SKU: SX-ST

SX-ST

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: SX-ST

UPC: 065030885614

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech SFP - Palo Alto Networks SX Compatible
$52.47

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday August 16th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 100% Compatibility with Palo Alto Networks SX guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

  • Specification

    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-SX

    In The Box

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)