Cables : Network : Startech : SKU: 50FIBLCST1

50FIBLCST1

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: 50FIBLCST1

UPC: 065030849739

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST
$15.93

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Sunday June 05th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed
  • High bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
  • 3.3 ft Long
  • Orange color
  • Lifetime warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
    Color Orange
    Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
    Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
    Fiber Classification OM2
    Fiber Size 50/125
    Fiber Type Multi Mode
    Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
    Package Quantity 1
    Product Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
    Product Weight 0.1 lb [0 kg]
    Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0 kg]
    Warranty Lifetime

    In The Box

  • 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – ST - Orange