Cables : Fiber : Startech : SKU: FIBLCST1

FIBLCST1

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: FIBLCST1

UPC: 065030797696

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
$16.92

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday May 30th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • For Broadband systems and Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
    Color Orange
    Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
    Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
    Fiber Classification OM1
    Fiber Size 62.5/125
    Fiber Type Multi Mode
    Product Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
    Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0 kg]
    Warranty Lifetime

    In The Box

  • 1 - 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST