Cables : Fiber : SKU: 50FIBLCSC2

50FIBLCSC2

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: 50FIBLCSC2

UPC: 065030803021

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
$12.25

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday August 24th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices
  • Offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • For Broadband systems and Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
    Color Orange
    Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
    Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
    Fiber Classification OM2
    Fiber Size 50/125
    Fiber Type Multi Mode
    Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
    Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0 kg]
    Warranty Lifetime

    In The Box

  • 1 - 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – SC