Cables : Network : SKU: 50FIBLCLC5

50FIBLCLC5

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: 50FIBLCLC5

UPC: 065030802895

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
$16.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday May 30th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls,strain,and impacts during cable installation
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors
  • Provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance net
  • Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability
  • 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables
  • Guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • 16.4 ft Long
  • Orange color
  • Lifetime Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
    Color Orange
    Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
    Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
    Fiber Classification OM2
    Fiber Size 50/125
    Fiber Type Multi Mode
    Product Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
    Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0.1 kg]
    Warranty Lifetime

    In The Box

  • 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC - Orange