Cables : Network : SKU: 50FIBLCSC5

50FIBLCSC5

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: 50FIBLCSC5

UPC: 065030803045

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
$15.47

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Sunday September 22th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices
  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Broadband systems
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installion problems
  • 16.4 ft Long
  • Providing guaranteed quality and reliability
  • Orange color
  • Lifetime warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
    Color Orange
    Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
    Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
    Fiber Classification OM2
    Fiber Size 50/125
    Fiber Type Multi Mode
    Product Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
    Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0.1 kg]
    Warranty Lifetime

    In The Box

  • 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC (Orange)