Cables : Network : Startech : SKU: 50FIBLCST5

50FIBLCST5

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: 50FIBLCST5

UPC: 065030849746

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
$20.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed
  • High bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks
  • Support for duplex multimode applications
  • Guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
  • Orange color
  • Lifetime warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
    Color Orange
    Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
    Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
    Fiber Classification OM2
    Fiber Size 50/125
    Fiber Type Multi Mode
    Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
    Package Quantity 1
    Product Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
    Product Weight 0.2 lb [0.1 kg]
    Shipping (Package) Weight 0.2 lb [0.1 kg]
    Warranty Lifetime

    In The Box

  • 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – ST - Orange