Cables : Network : Startech : SKU: FIBLCSC2

FIBLCSC2

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: FIBLCSC2

UPC: 065030797771

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
$17.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday October 10th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector
  • Provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance
  • Ensure optimum performance
  • Guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability
  • Provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
  • 6.6 ft Long
  • Orange color
  • Lifetime warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
    Color Orange
    Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
    Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
    Fiber Classification OM1
    Fiber Size 62.5/125
    Fiber Type Multi Mode
    Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
    Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0 kg]
    Warranty Lifetime

    In The Box

  • 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - Orange