Cables : Network : SKU: FIBLCLC10

FIBLCLC10

Manufacturer: Startech

Part Number: FIBLCLC10

UPC: 065030797672

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Startech Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
$19.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday August 30th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Broadband systems
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • High quality (LC-LC) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber
  • Providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices
  • Ensure optimum performance
  • Multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified
  • Guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability
  • Guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
  • Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • 32.8 ft Long
  • Lifetime Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
    Color Orange
    Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
    Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
    Fiber Classification OM1
    Fiber Size 62.5/125
    Fiber Type Multi Mode
    Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
    Shipping (Package) Weight 0.2 lb [0.1 kg]
    Warranty Lifetime