Network : Switch Modules : TRENDNet : SKU: TEG-MGBSX

TEG-MGBSX

Manufacturer: TRENDNet

Part Number: TEG-MGBSX

UPC: 710931501605

Thinking of making a large purchase?

TRENDNet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)
$25.10

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday February 28th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
  • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
  • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Duplex LC optical interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • 3-Year Limited Warranty

  • Specification

    Application / Usage Data Networking
    Connector Type LC
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-pluggable
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)
  • Quick Installation Guide