Cables : Fiber : SKU: N370-03M

N370-03M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N370-03M

UPC: 037332099594

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 10 ft Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$18.47

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday September 23th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 3-meter ( 10ft ) Connectors: 2 LC and 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Yellow Color
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • Editor's Note

    Duplex fiber patch cable, with 10ft. reach.

    In The Box

  • 3-meter ( 10ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC