Cables : Fiber : SKU: N816-05M

N816-05M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N816-05M

UPC: 037332134356

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 16 ft 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
$18.94

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday May 28th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm, OM3 Rated
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 5 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, SC/LC