Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N320-06M

N320-06M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N320-06M

UPC: 037332138644

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 20FT - Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$19.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday April 04th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
  • Length: 6-meters / Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Orange Color
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 19.70 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 ┬Ám
    Jacket Type LSZH
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Product Color Orange
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • 6-meter Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable