Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N320-07M

N320-07M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N320-07M

UPC: 037332138354

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 23 ft Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$18.60

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 7-meters/Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 7-meter Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable