Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N518-01M

N518-01M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N518-01M

UPC: 037332134776

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 3 ft Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$14.90

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
  • Length - 1M
  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • LC male to ST male connectors
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 1M ( 3ft ) duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber