Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N820-01M-OM4

N820-01M-OM4

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N820-01M-OM4

UPC: 37332165213

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
$20.33

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday July 24th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 1 Meter ( 3ft ) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
  • 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • Aqua Color
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • Specification

    Color Aqua
    Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Features Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
    Technology Duplex fiber optic
    Type Patch cable - OM4
    Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
    Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

    In The Box

  • 1 meter ( 3ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC