Cables : Fiber : SKU: N306-003

N306-003

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N306-003

UPC: 037332013279

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 3 ft Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$14.69

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday October 30th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 3-ft. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Orange Color
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 3-ft. duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber