Cables : Fiber : SKU: N366-01M-AP

N366-01M-AP

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N366-01M-AP

UPC: 037332132703

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 3 ft Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$36.23

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Sunday September 22th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • LC to SC/APC (Angle Physical Contact), 1Meter Fiber Patch cable
  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 1-meter. Connectors: 2 SC (Green ) and 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 1 Meter (3-ft.) Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Patch Cable, LC to SC/APC