Cables : Fiber : SKU: N366-01M

N366-01M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N366-01M

UPC: 37332100535

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 3 ft Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$14.34

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday September 28th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 1-meter. Connectors: 2 SC and 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Yellow Color
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 1-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC