Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N320-10M

N320-10M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N320-10M

UPC: 37332116901

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 33 ft Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$20.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday December 18th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 10-meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 32.80 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector Type on First End LC - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC - Male
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 ┬Ám
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • 10 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber