Cables : Network : SKU: N302-003

N302-003

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N302-003

UPC: 037332013217

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 3ft. Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
$11.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Sunday October 20th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 3-ft. connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

  • In The Box

  • 3-ft. Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
  • Lifetime limited warranty