Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N820-02M-OM4

N820-02M-OM4

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N820-02M-OM4

UPC: 037332165244

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 6 ft 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
$22.97

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday June 20th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 2 Meter ( 6ft ) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
  • 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • Aqua Color
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 6.60 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Product Color Aqua
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • 6 ft 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable