Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N820-02M-OM4

N820-02M-OM4

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N820-02M-OM4

UPC: 037332165244

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 6 ft 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
$19.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday August 26th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 2 Meter ( 6ft ) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
  • 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • Aqua Color
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 6 ft 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable