Cables : Fiber : SKU: N318-02M

N318-02M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N318-02M

UPC: 037332117144

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 6 ft Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$13.80

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday December 13th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 2-meter/Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 2-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable