Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N518-02M

N518-02M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N518-02M

UPC: 037332130327

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 6 ft Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$19.68

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Perfect for use with Fibre Channel Controller Cards and Switches
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Higher bandwidth, optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Orange Color
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 2M duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber