Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N520-02M

N520-02M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N520-02M

UPC: 37332119513

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 6 ft Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$14.07

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday March 07th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Premium PVC 50/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Orange Color
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • Specification

    Color Orange
    Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Length 2 m
    Technology Duplex fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics Multimode

    In The Box

  • 2M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber