Cables : Fiber : SKU: N520-02M

N520-02M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N520-02M

UPC: 037332119513

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 6 ft Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$15.76

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday June 25th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Premium PVC 50/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Orange Color
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 2M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber