Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N306-006

N306-006

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N306-006

UPC: 037332013286

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex Patch Cable - 6ft.
$13.17

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 6-ft. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Orange Color

  • In The Box

  • 6-ft. duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
  • Lifetime limited warranty