Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N455-000-S

N455-000-S

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N455-000-S

UPC: 037332150066

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode Fiber Coupler (LC/LC)
$10.52

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Sunday May 29th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing Singlemode cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • For 8.3/125 or 9/125 Singlemode fiber
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • Duplex LC to LC Singlemode fiber optic coupler