Network : Switch Modules : Tripp Lite : SKU: EN1309N4

EN1309N4

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: EN1309N4

UPC: 037332217837

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver
$155.32

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday December 13th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • QSFP+ transceiver module 100% compatible with Cisco‚Äôs equivalent module
  • Provides 40 Gbps throughput up to 10 kilometers (6.2 mi.) via singlemode fiber cabling
  • LC duplex female connector supports 40GBase-LR4 signal at 1270-1330 nm wavelength
  • Hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down
  • Meets or exceeds MSA standards and works in all MSA-compliant platforms
  • 3-year limited warranty

  • Specification

    Brand Compatibility Cisco
    Color Silver
    Data Transfer Rate 40Gbps
    Driver Required No
    Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant Yes
    Optical Port LC
    Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
    Side B - Connector 1 QSFP+ (MALE)
    Technology Singlemode
    Transmission Distance 10 km
    Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.) 0.33 x 0.72 x 4.77
    Unit Packaging Type Box
    Warranty 3-year limited
    Wavelength 1270nm; 1310nm; 1330nm

    In The Box

  • QSFP Transceiver