Cables : Fiber : SKU: N520-100M

N520-100M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N520-100M

UPC: 037332125200

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 100M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
$122.40

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
  • Length - 100M - Ships on a Reel
  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • LC male to LC male connectors
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • In The Box

  • 100M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber