Cables : Fiber : SKU: N304-003

N304-003

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N304-003

UPC: 037332013248

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3ft.
$13.28

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 3-ft. Connectors: 2 ST to 2 SC connectors
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

  • In The Box

  • 3-ft. duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber