Cables : Network : Tripp Lite : SKU: N304-006

N304-006

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N304-006

UPC: 037332013255

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST) 6ft.
$14.34

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday March 11th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 6-ft. Connectors: 2 ST to 2 SC connectors
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

  • Specification

    Connector 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Length 1.8 m
    Technology Duplex fiber optic
    Type Network cable
    Type of Fiber Optics Multimode

    In The Box

  • 6-ft. duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber
  • Lifetime limited warranty