Network : Switch Modules : Tripp Lite : SKU: N286-01GLCLHSMD

N286-01GLCLHSMD

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N286-01GLCLHSMD

UPC: 037332249289

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite Cisco-Compatible GLC-LH-SMD SFP Transceiver
$52.15

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday December 07th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • SFP transceiver module 100% compatible with Cisco‚Äôs equivalent module
  • Provides 1 Gbps throughput up to 10 km (6.2 mi.) via singlemode fiber cabling
  • LC duplex female connector supports 1000Base-LX/LH signal at 1310 nm wavelength
  • Hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down
  • Supports DDM for monitoring temperature and other real-time operating parameters
  • 3-year limited warranty

  • Specification

    Brand Compatibility Cisco
    Color Silver
    Data Transfer Rate 1Gbps
    Driver Required No
    Mode Type Singlemode
    Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant Yes
    Optical Port LC
    Side A - Connector 1 SFP (MALE)
    Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
    Technology Singlemode
    Transmission Distance 10 km
    Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.) 0.33 x 2.18 x 0.53
    Unit Weight (lbs.) 0.064
    Warranty 3-year limited
    Wavelength 1310nm

    In The Box

  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • Quick Start Guide