Network : Switch Modules : Tripp Lite : SKU: N286-100G-SR4-S

N286-100G-SR4-S

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N286-100G-SR4-S

UPC: 037332248497

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S QSFP28 Transceiver
$578.05

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday December 07th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • QSFP28 transceiver module 100% compatible with Cisco‚Äôs equivalent module
  • Provides 100 Gbps throughput up to 100 m (328 ft.) via multimode fiber cabling
  • 12-strand MTP/MPO connector supports 100GBase-LR4 signal at 850 nm wavelength
  • Hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down
  • Meets or exceeds MSA standards and works in all MSA-compliant platforms
  • 3-year limited warranty

  • Specification

    Brand Compatibility Cisco
    Color Silver
    Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
    Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant Yes
    Optical Port MPO/MTP
    Side A - Connector 1 12-STRAND MTP (MALE)
    Side B - Connector 1 QSFP28 (MALE)
    Technology MTP/MPO; Multimode; SFP+/QSPP+/QSFP28
    Transmission Distance 100 m
    Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.) 0.33 x 0.72 x 4.58
    Warranty 3-year limited
    Wavelength 850nm

    In The Box

  • Transceiver Module
  • Top Sellers