Network : Switch Modules : Tripp Lite : SKU: N286-10G-LRM

N286-10G-LRM

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N286-10G-LRM

UPC: 037332249272

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
$239.14

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday December 07th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • SFP+ transceiver module 100% compatible with Cisco‚Äôs equivalent module
  • Provides 10 Gbps throughput up to 220 m (721 ft.) via multimode fiber cabling
  • LC duplex female connector supports 10GBase-LRM signal at 1310 nm wavelength
  • Hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down
  • Supports DDM for monitoring temperature and other real-time operating parameters
  • 3-year limited warranty

  • Specification

    Brand Compatibility Cisco
    Color Silver
    Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
    Driver Required No
    Mode Type Multimode
    Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant Yes
    Optical Port LC
    Side A - Connector 1 SFP+ (MALE)
    Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
    Technology Multimode
    Transmission Distance 220 m
    Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.) 0.49 x 2.3 x 0.55
    Unit Weight (lbs.) 0.064
    Warranty 3-year limited
    Wavelength 1310nm

    In The Box

  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • Quick Start Guide