Network : Switch Modules : Tripp Lite : SKU: N286-40GSR4-MTP

N286-40GSR4-MTP

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N286-40GSR4-MTP

UPC: 037332248626

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver
$260.87

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday December 13th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • QSFP+ transceiver module 100% compatible with Cisco‚Äôs equivalent module
  • Provides 40 Gbps throughput up to 150 m (492 ft.) via multimode fiber cabling
  • 12-strand MTP/MPO connector supports 40GBase-LR4 signal at 850 nm wavelength
  • Hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down
  • Meets or exceeds MSA standards and works in all MSA-compliant platforms
  • 3-year limited warranty

  • Specification

    Brand Compatibility Cisco
    Color Silver
    Data Transfer Rate 40Gbs
    Optical Port MPO/MTP
    Side A - Connector 1 12-STRAND MTP (MALE)
    Side B - Connector 1 QSFP+ (MALE)
    Technology MTP/MPO; Multimode; SFP+/QSPP+/QSFP28
    Transmission Distance 150 m
    Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.) 0.33 x 0.72 x 4.58
    Warranty 3-year limited
    Wavelength 850nm

    In The Box

  • QSFP+ Transceiver