Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N28F-02M-AQ

N28F-02M-AQ

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N28F-02M-AQ

UPC: 10037332225518

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable - 40Gb
$257.11

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday May 02th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • QSFP+ cable connects high-speed 40 Gb switches, servers and other networking devices
  • Ideal for Cisco switches, servers, routers and other high-end networking equipment
  • Combines 4 full-duplex 10 Gbps SFP+ lanes for an aggregated 40 Gbps rate
  • Multi-platform support for 40 Gb Ethernet, InfiniBand, Fibre Channel and PCIe
  • Ergonomic push/pull tabs allow easy one-handed connection and disconnection
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and SFF-8436 architecture for full QSFP compatibility
  • QSFP+ Fiber Cable Connects Network Equipment at Speeds up to 40 Gbps
  • Engineered and Optimized for Bandwidth-Intense Applications
  • Push/Pull Tab Connectors Provide Quick, Easy Connections
  • Cisco-Compatible Cable Fully Compliant with the Latest Standards
  • 1-year limited warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Jacket Type OFNP
    Cable Length (m) 2
    Cable Outer Diameter (OD) 2.9 +/- 0.1mm
    Cable Style Plenum Rated
    Clad Diameter 50mµ
    Color Aqua
    Core Diameter 125mµ
    Number of Fibers 8
    Optical Mode OM3
    Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) 1-year limited warranty
    Side A - Connector 1 QSFP+ (MALE)
    Side B - Connector 1 QSFP+ (MALE)

    In The Box

  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable