Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N320-001

N320-001

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N320-001

UPC: 037332138460

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 0.3M (1-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable
$15.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday May 27th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Tripp Lite's 1-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable
  • Is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 1-meter/Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 1 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Orange
    Connector on First End 2 x LC
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 ┬Ám
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Manufacturer Tripp Lite
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1-ft Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable