Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N370X-01M

N370X-01M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N370X-01M

UPC: 0037332271778

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 1M - Fiber Optic - Network Cable
$20.41

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday August 18th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • OS2-rated cable recommended for 100 Gb speeds up to 100 meters (@ 1550 nm)
  • Switchable LC connectors allow polarity conversion without tools or re-termination
  • Backward compatible with 10/25/40/100 Gb networks to facilitate future-proofing
  • Yellow LSZH jacket allows fast, easy identification in a crowded switch or patch panel

  • Specification

    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector on First End 2 x LC/UPC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC/UPC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
    Data Transfer Rate 400 Gbit/s
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Features Bendable
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable